1301 E Iron St Bessemer, MI 49911
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 E Iron St, Bessemer, MI 49911. 1301 E Iron St is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, A.D. Johnston Junior/Senior High School, and St. Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Servia Stanley J
Bought by
Servia Michael A and Schuster Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servia Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $67,816 | $3,296 | $64,520 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $71,851 | $2,113 | $69,738 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $47,273 | $4,226 | $43,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map