T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Albregts
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-2800
11 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $254,000
Don’t miss this charming bungalow with 2 bedrooms 2 baths in a fantastic location! Located on a divided street with trees down the center this home is located in a great walking neighborhood. The light-filled living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the living room, dining room, and both bedrooms, adding warmth and character. The spacious family room off the dining area offers plenty of space for relaxation and includes a staircase leading to the basement. The partially finished basement boasts a large recreation room, workshop area, and laundry room, providing ample storage and versatility. The private, fenced-in yard offers a peaceful retreat, and the oversized one-car detached garage adds extra convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinate Sarah Beth | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karner Karla J | -- | None Available | |
| Paraskevas Nicole H | -- | None Available | |
| Metzger David A | -- | -- | |
| 3Mg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loans Corp | $72,267 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karner Karla J | $132,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Paraskevas Nicole H | $95,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzger David A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.4% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +12.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $205,000 | +5.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $165,400 | $24,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $146,200 | $24,000 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $141,900 | $24,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $127,000 | $24,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $111,300 | $24,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $775 | $100,700 | $24,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $759 | $95,500 | $18,800 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $771 | $96,100 | $18,800 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $724 | $93,700 | $18,800 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $650 | $89,800 | $18,800 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $570 | $85,000 | $18,800 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | $473 | $83,300 | $18,800 | $64,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Albregts
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-2800
11 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Beth Howard
@properties
(765) 586-3790
4 in this area
179 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cheryl Butcher
Raeco Realty
(765) 714-2009
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202507715
APN: 79-07-28-383-005.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.