1301 Fm 477 Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $397,371 - $1,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,610
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Fm 477, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $641,593, approximately $245 per square foot. 1301 Fm 477 is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Koennecke Elementary School, Jim Barnes Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $384,541 | $147,999 | $236,542 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $469,976 | $150,672 | $358,607 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $427,251 | $152,497 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $388,410 | $118,215 | $371,424 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $353,100 | $90,997 | $276,826 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $321,000 | $67,259 | $253,741 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $315,476 | $64,204 | $251,272 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $318,332 | $44,935 | $273,397 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $325,422 | $44,548 | $280,874 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $325,586 | $44,551 | $281,035 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $303,258 | $34,452 | $268,806 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $292,149 | $34,648 | $257,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map