Estimated Value: $315,000 - $706,858
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $530,215, approximately $272 per square foot. 1301 Goodwin Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Salem Management Holdings Llc
Bought by
Salem Green Stone Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Maxwell William C and Lee William E
Bought by
Salem Management Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Lee William E
Bought by
Lee William E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Green Stone Properties Llc | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Salem Management Holdings Llc | $230,179 | Accommodation | |
| Lee William E | -- | Century Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salem Green Stone Properties Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $632,600 | $125,000 | $507,600 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $557,500 | $107,000 | $450,500 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $510,000 | $87,000 | $423,000 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $416,800 | $87,000 | $329,800 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $416,800 | $108,300 | $308,500 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $401,800 | $108,300 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $379,600 | $104,300 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $378,700 | $104,300 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $378,400 | $104,300 | $274,100 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $375,300 | $104,300 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $370,100 | $104,300 | $265,800 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $368,700 | $102,300 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map