1301 Granger St Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $66,182 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Granger St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $105,796, approximately $314 per square foot. 1301 Granger St is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School, White Pine Montessori Children's Center, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Curtiss and Joanne
Bought by
Bolthouse Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolthouse Management Llc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $943 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $686 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $892 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,590,997 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map