1301 Harness Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Mountain View AreaEstimated Value: $289,226 - $458,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Harness Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $356,409, approximately $204 per square foot. 1301 Harness Rd is a home located in Stone with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $98,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Ragan Mary C | $75,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $30,350 | $1,690 | $28,660 |
| 2024 | $923 | $30,350 | $1,690 | $28,660 |
| 2023 | $923 | $30,350 | $1,690 | $28,660 |
| 2022 | $549 | $30,350 | $1,690 | $28,660 |
| 2021 | $549 | $30,350 | $1,690 | $28,660 |
| 2020 | $923 | $27,680 | $1,300 | $26,380 |
| 2019 | $549 | $27,680 | $1,300 | $26,380 |
| 2018 | $574 | $27,680 | $1,300 | $26,380 |
| 2017 | $574 | $27,680 | $1,300 | $26,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,680 | $1,300 | $26,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,460 | $1,100 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,460 | $1,100 | $27,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,460 | $1,100 | $27,360 |
Map
- 17369 Highway 66
- 000 Maters Ln
- 1334 Annette Ln
- 0 Lick Fork Dr Unit 25018193
- 1491 Cedar Hills Dr
- 108 Georgia Cir
- 212 Cedar Hills Dr
- 102 Clella Ct
- 525 Harding Blvd
- 14562 Highway 66
- 663 Heritage Oaks Dr
- 404 Maple Dr
- 000 Gaylor Rd
- 133 Osage Ave
- 131 Osage Ave
- 186 Wilcox Dr
- 206 N Grover Ave
- 185 Sugar Hill Rd
- 1212 Gayler St
- 201 Whitfield Ave
- 1302 Harness Rd
- 1300 Harness Rd
- 000 Harness Rd
- 0 Harness Rd Unit 15009665
- 0 Harness Rd Unit 25003544
- 0 Harness Rd Unit 3-759
- 1297 Harness Rd
- 1289 Harness Rd
- 1299 Harness Rd
- 1609 W Main St
- 16309 W Highway 66 St
- 622 Harness Rd
- 16419 Highway 66
- 16419 Arkansas 66
- 16555 Highway 66
- 0 Hwy 66 Unit 20024650
- 16461 Highway 66
- 16461 Arkansas 66
- 16567 Highway 66
- 16192 Highway 66
Ask me questions while you tour the home.