1301 Harrington St Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Harrington St, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $143,715, approximately $122 per square foot. 1301 Harrington St is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $108,669 | $20,880 | $87,789 |
| 2024 | $802 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2021 | $758 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $50,936 | $16,640 | $34,296 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $61,819 | $16,640 | $45,179 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $61,819 | $16,640 | $45,179 |
| 2015 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,819 | $16,640 | $45,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map