K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kayley George
EG Realty
(281) 299-2844
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Corner-lot 5-bedroom, 2-bath home with paid-off solar priced at just $215,000. What an incredible value! In addition to the five bedrooms, this home offers a formal dining room, comfortable living room, and a custom-built office, providing flexible space for work and everyday living. Enjoy long-term energy savings with 24 paid-off solar panels and a brand-new roof, both installed in 2024. To add even more bang for your buck, the electric panel was updated in 2024 too. You’ll also love the new vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fresh interior and exterior paint, stainless steel appliances, a two-car garage, dedicated laundry area, and a spacious fenced yard with plenty of driveway and patio space. Located in up-and-coming East Waco, this home is truly a home run!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $145,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $255,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $184,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $168,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $152,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $170,150 | $14,880 | $155,270 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $141,790 | $14,250 | $127,540 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $116,510 | $5,750 | $110,760 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $104,400 | $5,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $97,690 | $5,250 | $92,440 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $89,430 | $5,130 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $94,610 | $5,000 | $89,610 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $109,620 | $7,500 | $102,120 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kayley George
EG Realty
(281) 299-2844
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cameron J. Gomez
Agents Of Texas, LLC
(817) 501-2996
3 in this area
326 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21159181
APN: 48-039400-001700-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.