Estimated Value: $130,651 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Keith Dr, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $141,913, approximately $120 per square foot. 1301 Keith Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Ginger Tonye Sue and Johnson Sue Tonye
Bought by
Ginger Tonye Sue Johnson and Ginger Dalton Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Bobbie P F and Bryant K
Bought by
Johnson Tonye Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1982
Sold by
Connell Alice
Bought by
Mizell Bobbie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginger Tonye Sue Johnson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Tonye Sue | $53,000 | -- | |
| Mizell Bobbie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $39,200 | $6,000 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $995 | $35,800 | $6,000 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $793 | $30,160 | $6,000 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $590 | $27,680 | $6,000 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $539 | $25,320 | $6,000 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $522 | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $522 | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $522 | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $523 | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $524 | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $525 | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,480 | $6,000 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map