1301 Kingsgate Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Kingsgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $391,104, approximately $199 per square foot. 1301 Kingsgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Marion John W and Marion Kimberly D
Bought by
Silvers Richard F and Silvers Theresa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvers Richard F | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $120,630 | $24,220 | $96,410 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $88,960 | $20,290 | $68,670 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $88,450 | $20,840 | $67,610 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $88,450 | $20,840 | $67,610 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $74,940 | $16,150 | $58,790 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $74,940 | $16,150 | $58,790 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $74,940 | $16,150 | $58,790 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $72,790 | $16,530 | $56,260 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $72,482 | $16,527 | $55,955 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $72,482 | $16,527 | $55,955 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $71,719 | $17,395 | $54,324 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $71,719 | $17,395 | $54,324 |
| 2013 | $2,786 | $71,719 | $17,395 | $54,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map