Estimated Value: $103,720 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Main St, Oran, MO 63771 and is currently estimated at $141,930, approximately $129 per square foot. 1301 Main St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oran Elementary School, Oran High School, and Guardian Angel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Kranawetter Ralph and Kranawetter Connie
Bought by
Ralph and Ralph Connie Kranawetter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Kern Bernard W and Westrich Clyde A
Bought by
Kranawetter Ralph W and Kranawetter Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
3.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Bought by
Westrich Clyde A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ralph And Connie Kranawetter Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kranawetter Ralph W | -- | Not Available | |
| Westrich Clyde A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History