1301 Moses Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,857 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Moses Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $181,714, approximately $302 per square foot. 1301 Moses Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $61,600 | $39,800 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $513 | $61,600 | $39,800 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $480 | $48,700 | $31,900 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $404 | $48,700 | $31,900 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $326 | $38,800 | $24,500 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $326 | $38,800 | $24,500 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $316 | $37,600 | $24,000 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $158 | $37,600 | $24,000 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $316 | $37,600 | $24,000 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $316 | $37,600 | $24,000 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $154 | $36,600 | $23,500 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $282 | $36,600 | $23,500 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map