Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Nation
Western Oklahoma Realty LLC
(580) 729-2164
28 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,664 - $118,000
PRICE REDUCED! This is a 5 bd. home on a .39 acre lot. There is plenty of space with a spacious living dining room combo as you walk in. The kitchen cabinets have been painted recently. There is also a pantry and breakfast nook in this kitchen. On the first floor there are 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Downstairs there are 3 bedrooms and a storage room This home has a lot of charm and is a great affordable home. The basement has been renovated with 3 bedrooms and a large storage area. 2 of the bedrooms share a large Jack and Jill walk in closet. There is a large newly installed carport. Plus 2 out buildings in the back. Square footage does not include the 3 bedrooms downstairs. This is a spacious home much larger then the tax records show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Western Oklahoma Realty LLC License #155902 Listed on: 08/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linker Brian Scott | $84,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Price Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Price James T | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $71,353 | None Available | |
| Burch David | -- | None Available | |
| Burch David | $39,500 | None Available | |
| Mcfall Eric | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Howard | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linker Brian Scott | $82,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Price James T | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfall Eric | $22,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Sold | $84,000 | +5.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -5.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $85,000 | +169.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $31,500 | -31.5% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $9,749 | $617 | $9,132 |
| 2024 | $8 | $9,284 | $1,028 | $8,256 |
| 2023 | $755 | $9,284 | $1,028 | $8,256 |
| 2022 | $756 | $9,284 | $1,028 | $8,256 |
| 2021 | $771 | $9,284 | $1,028 | $8,256 |
| 2020 | $793 | $9,284 | $1,028 | $8,256 |
| 2019 | $829 | $9,732 | $336 | $9,396 |
| 2018 | $827 | $9,732 | $336 | $9,396 |
| 2017 | $830 | $9,732 | $336 | $9,396 |
| 2016 | $832 | $9,732 | $336 | $9,396 |
| 2015 | $729 | $9,398 | $2 | $9,396 |
| 2014 | $680 | $8,950 | $2 | $8,948 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Nation
Western Oklahoma Realty LLC
(580) 729-2164
28 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Char Silk
eXp Realty, LLC
(580) 450-0697
44 in this area
255 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Peterson
BRIKO, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Rebecca Ingram
Your Property Stop Real Estate
(405) 808-5934
114 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1076138
APN: 0585-00-001-011-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.