1301 N 70th St Lincoln, NE 68505
Meadowlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 N 70th St, Lincoln, NE 68505 and is currently estimated at $218,925, approximately $253 per square foot. 1301 N 70th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, C. Culler Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $193,900 | $33,600 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $179,500 | $28,000 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $167,900 | $28,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $141,000 | $24,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $141,000 | $24,500 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $121,200 | $21,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $121,200 | $21,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,200 | $21,000 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,200 | $21,000 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map