1301 N Charles St Baltimore, MD 21201
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21201. 1301 N Charles St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,379 | $1,100,000 | $102,800 | $997,200 |
| 2024 | $30,379 | $1,293,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $29,054 | $1,237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27,862 | $1,180,600 | $102,800 | $1,077,800 |
| 2021 | $24,703 | $1,046,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21,544 | $912,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,297 | $779,000 | $102,800 | $676,200 |
| 2018 | $16,085 | $681,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,786 | $584,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,957 | $486,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,957 | $478,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,957 | $470,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map