$195,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Southmoore High School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,517 square feet of comfortable living space and is located in the highly desirable Moore School District. Designed for both convenience and peace of mind, the home features a whole-home generator, ensuring uninterrupted power year-round. Safety and storage are covered with a storm cellar and an additional storage building, perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra belongings. The functional layout provides comfortable bedrooms, inviting living areas, and space to suit a variety of lifestyles. A great opportunity for anyone looking for a reliable, practical home in a sought-after school district with valuable added features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Burrows

H&W Realty Branch License #204522 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Co-Listed By

Breann Green

H&W Realty Branch License #151877

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Ochoa

BHGRE Paramount License #204495

BHGRE Paramount

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $977

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Santa Fe Elementary School
  • Brink JHS Middle School
  • Westmoore High School

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0010648
  • $6,221 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$977

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-400-0704
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCHMWD03
  • Directions: From S. Santa Fe Ave, turn left onto NW Seventh Pl, turn right onto N Robinson Ave, turn left onto NW Ninth St
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonry Vaneer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Stevens Floy and Kent L Stevens And Floy B Stevens Living
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.5%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.32%
Original Mortgage
$6,701
Outstanding Balance
$6,701
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Kent L and Stevens Floy B
Bought by
Kent L Stevens And Floy B Stevens Living Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Joint Tenancy Deed -- Chicago Title Oklahoma
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $6,701 New Conventional
Open $191,468 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $129 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Off Market $200,000 -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $200,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $986 $9,052 $1,967 $7,085
2024 $977 $9,052 $1,962 $7,090
2023 $981 $9,052 $1,812 $7,240
2022 $996 $9,052 $1,957 $7,095
2021 $1,001 $9,052 $1,617 $7,435
2020 $1,002 $9,052 $1,617 $7,435
2019 $1,019 $9,052 $1,617 $7,435
2018 $1,021 $9,053 $1,618 $7,435
2017 $1,025 $13,430 $0 $0
2016 $1,032 $9,053 $1,618 $7,435
2015 $934 $9,053 $1,563 $7,490
2014 $956 $9,052 $1,308 $7,744

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1202421

MLSOK

APN: R0010648

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.