1301 Ormiston St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $530,374 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Ormiston St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $555,458, approximately $217 per square foot. 1301 Ormiston St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Therriault Edward R and Therriault Jill C
Bought by
Mccoy Matthew S and Mccoy Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,623
Outstanding Balance
$269,138
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Matthew S | $314,317 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Matthew S | $308,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $493,840 | $144,000 | $349,840 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $495,091 | $107,000 | $388,091 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $474,148 | $100,800 | $373,348 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $490,008 | $120,000 | $370,008 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $380,144 | $79,200 | $300,944 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $396,814 | $72,000 | $324,814 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $314,192 | $73,500 | $240,692 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $316,574 | $78,624 | $237,950 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $290,499 | $69,615 | $220,884 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $233,990 | $69,615 | $164,375 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $196,175 | $59,500 | $136,675 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $187,856 | $59,500 | $128,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map