1301 Pear Tree Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Pear Tree Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently priced at $162,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 1301 Pear Tree Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Sold by
Kulczycky A Christine
Bought by
Ellis Scott J and Ellis Jonna T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,850
Interest Rate
9.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Scott J | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Scott J | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $188,500 | $65,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $88 | $175,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $88 | $162,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $148,800 | $55,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $88 | $139,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $131,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $122,300 | $42,000 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $88 | $118,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map