1301 Richmond Ave Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Richmond Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $186,573, approximately $180 per square foot. 1301 Richmond Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
K & K Corp
Bought by
Rst Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,238
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$77,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rst Investments Llc | $155,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rst Investments Llc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $165,200 | $65,000 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $152,800 | $60,000 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $136,100 | $50,000 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $122,100 | $40,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $117,000 | $40,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $102,400 | $27,500 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $103,500 | $30,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $103,500 | $30,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $103,500 | $30,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $103,500 | $30,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map