1301 Rodden Dr Decatur, TX 76234
Estimated Value: $351,699 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,185
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Rodden Dr, Decatur, TX 76234 and is currently estimated at $374,425, approximately $171 per square foot. 1301 Rodden Dr is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Decatur High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Uselton Angie D
Bought by
Burleson Crystal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,665
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Robin Lynn and Robbins Robbie
Bought by
Uselton Angie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Ryan J and Morrison Jana W
Bought by
Robbins Robin Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,550
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Larry Henry Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Burleson Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Rodden Devel Corp
Bought by
Burleson Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Burleson Crystal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleson Crystal K | -- | -- | |
| Uselton Angie D | $144,361 | -- | |
| Robbins Robin Lynne | -- | Landamerica American Title | |
| Burleson Crystal | -- | -- | |
| Burleson Crystal | -- | -- | |
| Burleson Crystal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burleson Crystal K | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Robin Lynne | $142,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $366,189 | $41,572 | $324,617 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $364,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $350,782 | $41,572 | $309,210 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $322,033 | $41,572 | $280,461 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $273,640 | $41,570 | $232,070 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $258,760 | $41,570 | $217,190 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $254,570 | $41,570 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $232,550 | $23,380 | $209,170 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $216,120 | $23,380 | $192,740 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $198,260 | $23,380 | $174,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,290 | $23,380 | $175,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,630 | $23,380 | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map