1301 S Main St Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $127,149 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 S Main St, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $132,787, approximately $88 per square foot. 1301 S Main St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Immaculate Conception School and Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Barnhart Rolland L and Barnhart Joan
Bought by
Stan R Mast Home Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,719
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$121,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Barnhart Rolland L and Barnhart Gladys E
Bought by
Barnhart Rolland L and Barnhart Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Barnhart Gladys E and Losik Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1981
Sold by
Barnhart Gladys E
Bought by
Barnhart Gladys E and Losik Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stan R Mast Home Builders Inc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Barnhart Rolland L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Barnhart Gladys E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stan R Mast Home Builders Inc | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $41,000 | $4,000 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $777 | $32,700 | $2,600 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $741 | $26,500 | $2,300 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $705 | $23,500 | $2,300 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $22,400 | $2,300 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $18,100 | $1,800 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $18,000 | $4,300 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map