1301 S Tabbert Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 S Tabbert Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $266,408, approximately $147 per square foot. 1301 S Tabbert Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $239,300 | $29,300 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $219,800 | $29,300 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $206,900 | $29,300 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $171,400 | $29,300 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $130,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $125,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $122,747 | $26,422 | $96,325 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $113,579 | $25,593 | $87,986 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $110,074 | $25,593 | $84,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,074 | $25,593 | $84,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map