1301 Smithland Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Smithland Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $142,697, approximately $125 per square foot. 1301 Smithland Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Oquist Robert W
Bought by
Rco Property 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rco Property 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $6,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $330 | $5,004 | $544 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $330 | $5,004 | $544 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $391 | $5,799 | $565 | $5,234 |
| 2021 | $387 | $5,966 | $581 | $5,385 |
| 2020 | $358 | $5,579 | $581 | $4,998 |
| 2019 | $362 | $5,579 | $581 | $4,998 |
| 2018 | $385 | $5,949 | $585 | $5,364 |
| 2017 | $383 | $5,949 | $585 | $5,364 |
| 2016 | $414 | $5,989 | $647 | $5,342 |
| 2015 | $372 | $5,989 | $647 | $5,342 |
| 2014 | $372 | $5,719 | $647 | $5,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map