1301 Stevens Ln Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $166,279, approximately $114 per square foot. 1301 Stevens Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Mckinley Gary Alvin and Mckinley Orlinda D
Bought by
Jackson Gary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,052
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gary T | $80,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Gary T | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $26,420 | $4,000 | $22,420 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $12,720 | $2,000 | $10,720 |
| 2023 | $751 | $10,150 | $2,000 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $555 | $9,790 | $2,000 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $555 | $9,790 | $2,000 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $555 | $9,800 | $2,000 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $558 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $539 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map