1301 SW 23rd St Moore, OK 73170
Oakridge-Southmoore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 SW 23rd St, Moore, OK 73170 and is currently estimated at $205,494, approximately $164 per square foot. 1301 SW 23rd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Southmoore High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Senters William
Bought by
Senters William and Senters Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Phillisp Cynthia E
Bought by
Senters William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senters William | -- | None Available | |
| Senters William | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $22,964 | $4,049 | $18,915 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $15,647 | $2,632 | $13,015 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $14,902 | $2,929 | $11,973 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $14,193 | $3,531 | $10,662 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $13,517 | $1,794 | $11,723 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $13,123 | $1,800 | $11,323 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $13,124 | $1,800 | $11,324 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $13,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $13,061 | $1,791 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $12,681 | $1,485 | $11,196 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $12,681 | $1,485 | $11,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map