1301 W Hanson Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $125,564 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 W Hanson Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $154,141, approximately $172 per square foot. 1301 W Hanson Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $66,413 | $13,125 | $53,288 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $66,413 | $13,125 | $53,288 |
| 2023 | $478 | $63,188 | $9,900 | $53,288 |
| 2022 | $993 | $51,630 | $9,000 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $952 | $51,630 | $9,000 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $932 | $49,000 | $8,400 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $900 | $49,000 | $8,400 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $875 | $46,165 | $7,500 | $38,665 |
| 2017 | $893 | $44,970 | $7,065 | $37,905 |
| 2016 | $944 | $44,225 | $7,065 | $37,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,975 | $6,690 | $24,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map