NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1301 Wilson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308

Estimated Value: $291,385 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2024

Last sale price $307,500 $193 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2024

This home is located at 1301 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 since 18 October 2024 and is currently estimated at $306,346, approximately $192 per square foot. This property was built in 1953. 1301 Wilson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including North Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Carrasco

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles License #02032149 Listed on: 10/18/2024

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

Last Buyer's Agent

Simon Maldonado

Keller Williams Hollywood Hills License #01965041

Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,072 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Public Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11117310009

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,072 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1594
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1400
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 197.62

Lot Info

  • Assessed Improvement Percent: 82.76
  • Assessed Improvement Value: 154395
  • Assessed Land Percent: 17.24
  • Assessed Land Value: 32164
  • Total Assessed Value: 186559
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11117310009
  • Lot Size Area: 6072

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: 2106, 2107
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 10.58
  • Number Of Units: 2
  • Type Of Units: Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2024
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Angel And Angelica Villa Family Revocabl and Gutierrez Angel Villa
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$307,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.38%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$306,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.26%
Original Mortgage
$230,625
Outstanding Balance
$228,464
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,882

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Jessie R $307,500 All California Title
Garcia Jessie R $307,500 All California Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Jessie R $230,625
Closed Garcia Jessie R $230,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Sold $307,500 -2.4% $193 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $315,000 +81.6% $198 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $173,500 -0.9% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $175,000 +45.8% $110 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $125,000 -7.4% $78 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Sold $135,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $135,000 +73.1% $85 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Sold $78,000 -8.1% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Sale $84,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,057 $308,000 $55,000 $253,000
2024 $3,941 $186,559 $32,164 $154,395
2023 $3,941 $182,902 $31,534 $151,368
2022 $3,722 $179,316 $30,916 $148,400
2021 $3,545 $175,801 $30,310 $145,491
2020 $3,408 $174,000 $30,000 $144,000
2019 $2,752 $122,400 $30,600 $91,800
2018 $2,902 $137,700 $30,600 $107,100
2017 $2,144 $78,000 $30,000 $48,000
2016 $1,476 $33,915 $8,092 $25,823
2015 $1,454 $33,407 $7,971 $25,436
2014 $1,426 $32,753 $7,815 $24,938

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 24-462719

The MLS

APN: 111-173-10-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.