Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Pankuch
RE/MAX
(740) 507-1190
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $341,000
Welcome to 1301 Yellowwood Drive. This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-level home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and comfort. Nestled in a well-established neighborhood, the home features a spacious, fenced-in backyard—ideal for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining. Inside, you'll find a versatile layout with multiple living areas, allowing room to relax, work, or gather with guests. The kitchen and dining spaces flow effortlessly, while the bedrooms provide ample privacy and comfort. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and vibrant downtown Columbus, this home delivers easy access to everything you need while offering the peace of a residential setting. Whether you're commuting or staying local, this home is the perfect fit for both lifestyle and location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Revealty License #2015005906 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdant Real Estate Llc | $317,000 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Simpson Ronald J | $200,500 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Taylor Rory A | $140,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Hagman Matthew H | $119,900 | -- | |
| Patricia J Page | $39,100 | -- | |
| -- | $85,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Ronald J | $190,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Rory A | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagman Matthew H | $111,548 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $317,000 | -5.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +67.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $200,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $200,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $200,500 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | Price Changed | $200,500 | +5.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | +35.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $84,290 | $21,460 | $62,830 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $84,290 | $21,460 | $62,830 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $84,280 | $21,455 | $62,825 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $54,740 | $13,650 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $54,740 | $13,650 | $41,090 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $54,740 | $13,650 | $41,090 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $44,070 | $10,920 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $40,320 | $10,920 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $40,320 | $10,920 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $33,920 | $9,240 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $33,920 | $9,240 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $33,920 | $9,240 | $24,680 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $35,700 | $9,730 | $25,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Pankuch
RE/MAX
(740) 507-1190
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Vail
Housepitality
(419) 560-2312
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sam Cooper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 561-3201
1 in this area
1,364 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Misha Jobin
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Vincent Oddi
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 361-3059
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laura Peters
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225028228
APN: 010-131988
Ask me questions while you tour the home.