13011 E 45th St S Independence, MO 64055
South Crysler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,852 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13011 E 45th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $226,963, approximately $178 per square foot. 13011 E 45th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Cole Georgia Mae
Bought by
Cole James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $30,905 | $4,934 | $25,971 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $31,255 | $3,762 | $27,493 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $31,255 | $3,515 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $23,370 | $4,054 | $19,316 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $23,370 | $4,054 | $19,316 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $21,887 | $4,054 | $17,833 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $21,887 | $4,054 | $17,833 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $19,050 | $3,529 | $15,521 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $19,050 | $3,529 | $15,521 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $18,572 | $3,131 | $15,441 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $18,031 | $3,040 | $14,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map