13011 Limestone Dr Fort Smith, AR 72916
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13011 Limestone Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916 and is currently estimated at $422,986, approximately $179 per square foot. 13011 Limestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Pickle Mary Jo and Miller Roger L
Bought by
Pickle Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Southern Hillls Llc
Bought by
Miller Roger L and Miller Mary Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickle Mary Jo | -- | Western Ar Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Miller Roger L | $47,900 | Western Arkansas Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $81,522 | $12,000 | $69,522 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $54,330 | $9,500 | $44,830 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $54,330 | $9,500 | $44,830 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $54,330 | $9,500 | $44,830 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $54,330 | $9,500 | $44,830 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $54,330 | $9,500 | $44,830 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $49,180 | $9,500 | $39,680 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $49,180 | $9,500 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map