13013 S Mountain Crest Cir Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,882,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13013 S Mountain Crest Cir, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,608,378, approximately $304 per square foot. 13013 S Mountain Crest Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Rinar S | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Erickson Rinar S | -- | First American Title | |
| Erickson Rinar S | -- | First American Title | |
| Erickson Rinar S | -- | First American Title Ins Api | |
| Erickson Rinar S | -- | First American Title Ins Api | |
| Erickson Rinar S | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Rinar | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Sessions Wade M | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Land Steven M | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Blackwell Kelle | -- | United Title Services | |
| Denning Alyson | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Windriver Development I Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Holton John G | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Rinar S | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Rinar S | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Rinar S | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Rinar | $558,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sessions Wade M | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Steven M | $91,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Kelle | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denning Alyson | $260,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $1,369,200 | $398,900 | $970,300 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $1,246,700 | $384,000 | $862,700 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $1,083,500 | $369,200 | $714,300 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $1,077,100 | $361,900 | $715,200 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $802,100 | $316,700 | $485,400 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $768,700 | $299,700 | $469,000 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $756,600 | $287,200 | $469,400 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $724,500 | $287,200 | $437,300 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $624,100 | $287,200 | $336,900 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $596,700 | $258,800 | $337,900 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $581,500 | $287,200 | $294,300 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $563,400 | $279,500 | $283,900 |
Map
- 1549 E Patterson Ln
- 13177 S Shadowlands Ln
- 1712 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1777 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 12838 Hickory Ridge Ln
- 1422 E Cherry Canyon Way
- 12397 S Relation St Unit 1
- 1548 E June Cir
- 13456 S Aintree Ave
- 1287 E Corner View Ct
- 13307 S 1300 E
- 12493 Deer Canyon Ln
- 1417 Blacksmith Ln
- 13543 S Aintree Ave
- 1209 E Bear Hollow Cove
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 1433 Forge Way
- 1615 E Pioneer Rd
- 12317 S Cypress Point Way
- 12664 S Carraway Ln
- 13013 S Mountain Crest Cir Unit 118
- 13013 Mountain Crest Cir
- 13051 New River Cir Unit 115
- 13002 New River Cir Unit 111
- 13037 S Mountain Crest Cir
- 13037 Mountain Crest Cir
- 13018 Mountain Crest Cir
- 1733 Mountain Crest Dr
- 1733 E Mountain Crest Dr
- 13002 Mountain
- 13043 S Mountain Crest Cir Unit 116
- 13034 Mountain Crest Cir
- 13034 S Mountain Crest Cir Unit 113
- 13034 S Mountain Crest Cir
- 13002 S Mountain Crest Cir
- 13002 Mountain Crest Cir
- 12977 New River Dr
- 13043 Mountain Crest Cir
- 13043 Mountain Crest Cir Unit SI ID1249906P
- 13043 Mountain Crest Cir Unit ID1249904P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.