13015 Brown Bridge Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $12,671,394
Studio
--
Bath
66,660
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13015 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $12,671,394, approximately $190 per square foot. 13015 Brown Bridge Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Dim Vastgoed N V
Bought by
Bre Tarpon Salem Road Station and C/O Bre Southeast Retail Holdi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bre Tarpon Salem Road Station | $4,188,572 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,651 | $1,955,120 | $829,440 | $1,125,680 |
| 2024 | $49,525 | $1,955,120 | $829,440 | $1,125,680 |
| 2023 | $51,321 | $1,891,400 | $829,440 | $1,061,960 |
| 2022 | $48,964 | $1,804,520 | $829,440 | $975,080 |
| 2021 | $55,506 | $1,830,360 | $829,440 | $1,000,920 |
| 2020 | $61,157 | $1,820,360 | $829,440 | $990,920 |
| 2019 | $49,776 | $1,459,280 | $384,000 | $1,075,280 |
| 2018 | $50,101 | $1,459,280 | $384,000 | $1,075,280 |
| 2017 | $48,784 | $1,420,920 | $384,000 | $1,036,920 |
| 2016 | $48,784 | $1,420,920 | $384,000 | $1,036,920 |
| 2015 | $54,415 | $1,584,920 | $384,000 | $1,200,920 |
| 2014 | $54,233 | $1,584,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map