13015 Penefield Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13015 Penefield Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $328,283, approximately $212 per square foot. 13015 Penefield Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2015
Sold by
Kenning Esther S
Bought by
Kenning Esthr S and Esther S Kenning Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Kenning Douglas R and Kenning Esther S
Bought by
Kenning Douglas R and Douglas R Kenning Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Kenning Douglas R and Kenning Esther S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenning Esthr S | -- | None Available | |
| Kenning Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Kenning Douglas R | $173,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,892 | $89,447 | $17,486 | $71,961 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $80,889 | $15,813 | $65,076 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $69,903 | $14,580 | $55,323 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $65,747 | $13,713 | $52,034 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $64,069 | $13,363 | $50,706 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $61,493 | $12,826 | $48,667 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $55,828 | $12,038 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $53,165 | $11,464 | $41,701 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $50,614 | $10,914 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,803 | $10,308 | $37,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,041 | $10,308 | $32,733 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,830 | $10,497 | $33,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map