13018 E 49th St S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $272,039
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13018 E 49th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $265,260, approximately $218 per square foot. 13018 E 49th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Molder Debra L
Bought by
Paige Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,012
Outstanding Balance
$57,647
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Molder Debra L
Bought by
Molder Buddy W and Molder Janet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Smith Roberta R
Bought by
Molder Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Molder Buddy W | -- | -- | |
| Molder Debra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Michael | $126,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Molder Debra L | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $37,690 | $6,988 | $30,702 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $49,835 | $11,867 | $37,968 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $49,836 | $6,620 | $43,216 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $28,500 | $7,762 | $20,738 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $28,500 | $7,762 | $20,738 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $24,853 | $7,762 | $17,091 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $24,853 | $7,762 | $17,091 |
| 2018 | $880,512 | $21,458 | $3,975 | $17,483 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $21,458 | $3,975 | $17,483 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $20,920 | $4,501 | $16,419 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $20,311 | $4,370 | $15,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map