13019 Robin Dr Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $184,570 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13019 Robin Dr, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $210,143, approximately $139 per square foot. 13019 Robin Dr is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Pope Ernest C and Pope Kimberly Douglas
Bought by
Beard Thomas Vicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Thomas Vicky | $153,000 | Professional Title Of La Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $15,040 | $2,210 | $12,830 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $15,040 | $2,210 | $12,830 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $15,040 | $2,210 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $15,040 | $2,210 | $12,830 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $15,040 | $2,210 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $15,040 | $2,210 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $15,970 | $2,210 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $15,970 | $2,210 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $15,970 | $2,210 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $955 | $15,660 | $2,210 | $13,450 |
| 2014 | $971 | $15,660 | $2,210 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map