Seller's Agent in 2026
Casey Dewees
The Reyna Group
(281) 546-3828
6 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $556,386
Located in a small, gated enclave of 6 homes minutes from Downtown, this impeccably maintained property offers hard to find quality finishes throughout and an end unit location with sizable yard space! Living Area features hardwood floors, large windows with custom top-down/bottom-up blinds and plantation shutters, a sizable Dining space and Chef’s Kitchen with high end granite counters, solid wood cabinetry, and a FULL *Thermador* Appliance Package including built-in Refrigerator! Huge Primary Suite offers a luxurious bath with deep tub, separate shower, walk-in closet and dual vanities with lighting inset in mirrors. Custom features throughout including solid core interior doors, natural stone in all wet areas, wood windows, extensive trim moldings and much more! Amazing outdoor space with HUGE built-in oven/grill with spit rod offers afternoon shade. Zoned to Memorial High School and Not in the Flood Plain!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlford Benjamin Joseph | -- | North Star Title Company | |
| Hutchcraft Mitchel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ringkamp Kirk | -- | North American Title | |
| Daisea Developments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Delosreyes Jorge A | -- | None Available | |
| Daisca Development Llc | -- | Charter Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchcraft Mitchel A | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringkamp Kirk | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosreyes Jorge A | $435,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | +12.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Sale | $490,000 | -6.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2018 11/23/18 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,049 | $561,562 | $155,253 | $406,309 |
| 2024 | $8,049 | $517,498 | $136,988 | $380,510 |
| 2023 | $8,049 | $522,254 | $136,988 | $385,266 |
| 2022 | $12,343 | $506,291 | $136,988 | $369,303 |
| 2021 | $11,361 | $465,345 | $136,988 | $328,357 |
| 2020 | $11,453 | $439,546 | $136,988 | $302,558 |
| 2019 | $13,182 | $485,000 | $112,200 | $372,800 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $471,791 | $118,788 | $353,003 |
| 2017 | $14,639 | $559,590 | $111,800 | $447,790 |
| 2016 | $13,525 | $559,590 | $111,800 | $447,790 |
| 2015 | $8,989 | $470,000 | $111,800 | $358,200 |
| 2014 | $8,989 | $432,000 | $83,850 | $348,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Casey Dewees
The Reyna Group
(281) 546-3828
6 in this area
115 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christy Naponic
Wanda Taylor Properties
(713) 868-9300
16 in this area
73 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Carr
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
(713) 461-7070
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Smith
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(832) 477-7845
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Oscar C. Hernandez
The Advisory Real Estate + Development
(832) 610-2534
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18661040
APN: 1278320010003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.