Estimated Value: $108,008 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Ash St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $118,002, approximately $123 per square foot. 1302 Ash St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Brisky Brian A
Bought by
Gibbons George W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Close Anne
Bought by
Brisky Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Close Anne
Bought by
Close Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons George W | -- | -- | |
| Brisky Brian | $63,000 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Close Robert | -- | Kameron Brooks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brisky Brian | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $855 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $4,800 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map