Seller's Agent in 2025
Knelly Dettinger
Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury
(760) 476-9997
1 in this area
430 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,309 - $476,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 2,100 sq ft of living space in a peaceful + established Hudson neighborhood. Blending comfort, space, and style, this home features a bright main level with a spacious living room, functional kitchen, and dining area that opens to the backyard. The finished lower level adds extra space ideal for a family room, office, or guest suite. A freshly updated exterior offers modern curb appeal. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with a private in-ground pool—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage and convenient access to schools, parks, restaurants, and I-94 for an easy Twin Cities commute. Exterior painted in 2025. Roof, furnace, AC, and water heater updated in 2022. Pool upgrades (liner, pump, filter) done in 2024. LVP flooring added in 2024. Basement redone in 2022. If you're looking for move-in-ready comfort with space to enjoy, schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury Brokerage Phone: 715-514-4265 License #81847-94 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury Brokerage Phone: 715-514-4265 License #93740-94
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilts John A | $439,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marr Richard | $430,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Aspeslagh-Eckert Sheanne V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aspeslagh Sheanne V | -- | Legacy Title | |
| Aspeslagh Sheanne | -- | None Available | |
| Aspeslagh Sheanne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shilts John A | $369,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marr Richard | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspeslagh-Eckert Sheanne V | $361,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspeslagh Sheanne | $255,526 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $439,500 | -2.1% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -1.3% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $423,800 | $88,800 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $51 | $260,000 | $53,100 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $260,000 | $53,100 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $260,000 | $53,100 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $260,000 | $53,100 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $260,000 | $53,100 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $213,700 | $48,500 | $165,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Knelly Dettinger
Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury
(760) 476-9997
1 in this area
430 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Fiona Shanahan
Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury
(715) 864-5199
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jesse Penman
eXp Realty LLC
(651) 336-4835
39 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1591085
APN: 236-1826-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.