Listed by Kappes Miller RE Services LLC
$450,000

1302 Broad St Mount Vernon, WA 98274

Estimated payment $2,718/month

Total Views 1,257
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$412 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • No HOA
  • Views
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

A charming 3 bed/1 bath rambler built on a corner lot in a central location, close to hospitals and downtown mount vernon (Less than ~1 mile). Entry opens to living area with natural light, kitchen has lots of counter space and room for a table. Brand new overhead microwave, water heater and flooring throughout the home. Great lounging area(s) with spacious fully-fenced back yard. New flower bed off of the front porch, with a brand new railing installed. Plenty of off street parking and U-turn driveway for easy access to E Broad Street.

Listing Agent

Sam Holmes

Kappes Miller RE Services LLC License #118874 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2513500

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,780

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 7,441 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • P53635

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,780

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

7,441 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Inclusions: Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1092
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2513500, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2513500?w=Consumer&agent=104277
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1092
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1092
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: P53635
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1708
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7441
  • Additional Parcels Description: P53635
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3780

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,315 $338,500 $222,700 $115,800
2024 $2,986 $312,900 $200,700 $112,200
2023 $2,986 $291,800 $180,800 $111,000
2022 $2,629 $281,200 $170,900 $110,300
2021 $2,434 $223,900 $122,600 $101,300
2020 $2,331 $192,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,912 $179,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,225 $167,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,965 $149,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,739 $133,200 $70,500 $62,700
2015 $1,805 $116,800 $61,800 $55,000
2013 $1,796 $116,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $412 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $450,000 +55.2% $412 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $290,000 +3.8% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $279,500 +47.9% $256 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $189,000 -1.6% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Price Changed $192,000 -3.5% $176 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 For Sale $199,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $290,000 Land T&E Of Skagit & Island
Warranty Deed $189,000 Chicago Title Company Of Wa
Warranty Deed $190,168 Land Title Company Of Skagit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $281,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,197 New Conventional
Previous Owner $189,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2513500

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P53635

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.