1302 Cherry St Unit 48 Pottstown, PA 19464
East End South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $268,955
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Cherry St Unit 48, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $248,239, approximately $200 per square foot. 1302 Cherry St Unit 48 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and The Wyndcroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcgettigan Colleen Ann
Bought by
Mecgettigan Colleen Ann and Mcgettigan Colleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,518
Interest Rate
4.01%
Estimated Equity
$194,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Erb Robert D and Erb Clair M
Bought by
Mcgettigan Colleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Erb Robert D and Erb Rachel E
Bought by
Erb Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecgettigan Colleen Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgettigan Colleen Ann | $78,000 | -- | |
| Erb Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mecgettigan Colleen Ann | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $78,350 | $32,370 | $45,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map