1302 Crotty Ct Unit 13021 Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Crotty Ct Unit 13021, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $161,274, approximately $168 per square foot. 1302 Crotty Ct Unit 13021 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Resolve Building Services Llc
Bought by
Brooks Brian H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,630
Outstanding Balance
$66,672
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Griffith Monica
Bought by
Resolve Building Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Mary E Zumwalde
Bought by
Comodeca Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Dignan Mark Martin
Bought by
Griffith Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley Dignan
Bought by
Shirley Dignan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Jarvis Deborah L and Malich Thomas C
Bought by
Dignan Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Stem Dorothy M
Bought by
Jarvis Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Brian H | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Resolve Building Services Llc | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Comodeca Christine | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Monica | -- | Attorney | |
| Shirley Dignan Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dignan Shirley M | $82,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Jarvis Deborah L | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Brian H | $76,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Comodeca Christine | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Comodeca Christine | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Deborah L | $64,800 | |
| Closed | Jarvis Deborah L | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $28,791 | $4,375 | $24,416 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $28,791 | $4,375 | $24,416 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $27,650 | $4,284 | $23,366 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $27,650 | $4,284 | $23,366 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $27,650 | $4,284 | $23,366 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $23,447 | $4,200 | $19,247 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $23,447 | $4,200 | $19,247 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $23,447 | $4,200 | $19,247 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $21,021 | $4,851 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $21,021 | $4,851 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $21,021 | $4,851 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $27,300 | $6,300 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map