Seller's Agent in 2021
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
4 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,992 - $225,000
Super cute three bedroom, one bathroom home in Normal! This home is currently used as an air bnb!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Noelle | $165,333 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Burns Noelle | $140,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| F17 Properties Llc | $110,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Malany Duane M | $96,000 | Froniter Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Lucy | $85,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Carnahan Joanna | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Noelle | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | F17 Properties Llc | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malany Duane M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Lucy | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Lucy | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnahan Joanna | $113,223 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | For Sale | $134,900 | +22.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $110,000 | -2.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $112,900 | +17.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | $96,000 | -3.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | +17.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $85,000 | -30.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | For Sale | $122,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $51,896 | $11,002 | $40,894 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $47,550 | $10,081 | $37,469 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $38,465 | $8,155 | $30,310 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $36,291 | $7,694 | $28,597 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $35,914 | $7,614 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $35,721 | $7,573 | $28,148 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $35,343 | $7,493 | $27,850 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $35,343 | $7,493 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $35,343 | $7,493 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $34,514 | $7,317 | $27,197 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $34,514 | $7,317 | $27,197 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,514 | $7,317 | $27,197 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
4 in this area
197 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
John Armstrong
RE/MAX
(309) 275-9333
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Zavitz
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 275-4734
3 in this area
182 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Stephen Forrest
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mark Kudrys
Freedom Realty
(309) 531-4799
19 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11057758
APN: 14-27-207-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.