1302 Dewey Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $174,869
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Dewey Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $154,967, approximately $124 per square foot. 1302 Dewey Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $127,200 | $8,400 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $127,200 | $8,400 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $105,900 | $8,400 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $105,900 | $8,400 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $982 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $885 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $759 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $823 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $797 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $610 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $986 | $28,000 | $5,200 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $986 | $30,900 | $5,200 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map