1302 Diane Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,671 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Diane Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $102,418, approximately $90 per square foot. 1302 Diane Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Reese Francis Joseph
Bought by
Reese William Galen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Petway Theron R and Petway Fannie B
Bought by
Petway Jerry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese William Galen | -- | -- | |
| Petway Jerry Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,320 | $1,300 | $5,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,140 | $1,300 | $4,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,960 | $1,200 | $4,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,580 | $1,000 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,580 | $1,000 | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,580 | $1,000 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,110 | $1,000 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map