1302 E 36th St Odessa, TX 79762
Windsor Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,170 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
877
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E 36th St, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $126,543, approximately $144 per square foot. 1302 E 36th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Burnet Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Minshew Luline
Bought by
Mendez Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,219
Outstanding Balance
$16,749
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$109,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Cuajtemoc G
Bought by
Minshew Luline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,219
Outstanding Balance
$16,749
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$109,794
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Emma | -- | None Available | |
| Minshew Luline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Emma | $30,219 | |
| Closed | Minshew Luline | $30,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $78,665 | $29,280 | $49,385 |
| 2024 | $685 | $77,421 | $28,036 | $49,385 |
| 2023 | $685 | $77,421 | $28,036 | $49,385 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $77,946 | $28,036 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $72,659 | $23,351 | $49,308 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $63,748 | $15,592 | $48,156 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $61,699 | $15,592 | $46,107 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $51,070 | $9,955 | $41,115 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $51,245 | $9,955 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $51,245 | $9,955 | $41,290 |
| 2015 | $546 | $50,508 | $9,955 | $40,553 |
| 2014 | $546 | $47,885 | $9,955 | $37,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map