C
Seller's Agent in 2025
CHRIS FRAME
Great Plains Realty
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $205,000
Coming Soon May 31st, 2025! Enjoy a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Lots of living space; large, fenced in yard with enclosed patio that has electricity; newer vinyl plank flooring on main level; updated baths; large, fenced in back yard with enclosed patio that has electricity and additional garage space/storage-this home is ready for its lucky new owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHRIS FRAME
Great Plains Realty Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Eulalia E Juan | $175,000 | Scott Abstract | |
| Martinez Luis Serafin | $135,000 | Scott Abstract Company | |
| Wallace Karri | $117,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Daugherty Larry S | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Karri | $114,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Larry S | $80,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +29.6% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $135,000 | -8.1% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Price Changed | $146,900 | -2.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +28.9% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Sold | $116,317 | +0.4% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $115,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $161,172 | $22,025 | $139,147 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $161,172 | $22,025 | $139,147 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $147,761 | $6,067 | $141,694 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $132,475 | $5,439 | $127,036 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $127,380 | $5,230 | $122,150 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $127,380 | $5,230 | $122,150 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $127,380 | $5,230 | $122,150 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $127,380 | $5,230 | $122,150 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $111,275 | $5,230 | $106,045 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $111,275 | $5,230 | $106,045 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $130,910 | $5,230 | $125,680 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
CHRIS FRAME
Great Plains Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Thomas Moore
Great Plains Realty
(308) 520-8862
9 in this area
14 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member Office
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nancy Faulhaber
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
TEAM FRAME & MOORE
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 530-4411
48 in this area
67 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
PATRICIA ENGDAHL
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11503696
APN: 0032150.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.