1302 E Adams St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $114,385
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Adams St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $107,346, approximately $83 per square foot. 1302 E Adams St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mcdonough Countr
Bought by
Krzysaniak Matthew and Krzyzaniak Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,601
Outstanding Balance
$33,260
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Fowler Michelle
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mcdonough County
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,601
Outstanding Balance
$33,260
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krzysaniak Matthew | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Mcdonough County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krzysaniak Matthew | $50,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,563 | $36,971 | $1,489 | $35,482 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $35,433 | $1,427 | $34,006 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $34,331 | $1,383 | $32,948 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $34,331 | $1,383 | $32,948 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $35,629 | $1,380 | $34,249 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $35,196 | $1,418 | $33,778 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $35,196 | $1,418 | $33,778 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $35,196 | $1,418 | $33,778 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $34,823 | $1,403 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $34,027 | $1,371 | $32,656 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $33,517 | $1,350 | $32,167 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $33,517 | $1,350 | $32,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map