1302 E Cypress St Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Cypress St, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $203,205, approximately $206 per square foot. 1302 E Cypress St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Rector Carrie A
Bought by
Hernandez Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,164
Outstanding Balance
$23,506
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Santiago | $55,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Santiago | $55,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |