1302 E Maine Rd Johnson City, NY 13790
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Maine Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790 and is currently estimated at $270,891, approximately $136 per square foot. 1302 E Maine Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Farro Douglas M and Farro Patrick K
Bought by
Ketchum Christopher D and Merrell Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum Christopher D | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ketchum Christopher D | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,500 | $22,300 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map