1302 E Nevada Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $200,697
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Nevada Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $194,424, approximately $190 per square foot. 1302 E Nevada Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Bronnimann Aron A
Bought by
Mesquite Park Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Cunningham Marjorie Fisher
Bought by
Bronnimann Aron A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesquite Park Properties Llc | $55,000 | Signature Title Agency Az Ll | |
| Bronnimann Aron A | $33,000 | Tstti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $586 | $4,316 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $586 | $4,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $445 | $3,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $445 | $3,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $3,551 | $0 | $0 |